aggravated misdemeanor driving while barred
[…] Snooping Here it is not. Additionally, the State orally offered Yarges a plea deal, stating: So what the State is offering is the defendant pleads guilty as charged to the felony criminal mischief. Contact. Felony This category of DUI applies to a person with an alcohol concentration of 0.15 or higher. Iowa Code section 321.279(2) states: The driver of a motor vehicle commits an aggravated misdemeanor if the driver willfully fails to bring the motor vehicle to a stop Cedar Rapids man accused of giving a false identity to police Johnston, Stannard, Klesner, Burbidge & Fitzgerald Law, About Criminal History An example of this would be how a first time offender will generally face less severe penalties than the penalties faced by a repeat offender. ), If you are