"2 Nicholas does not suggest the juvenile court lacked authority to terminate probation; his objection is solely to the characterization of the termination as unsuccessful. Which of the following United States Supreme Court cases established the principle of judicial review? Chapter 4 Flascards Flashcards | Chegg.com Congress may remove the president through its impeachment process. . True Section 777 sets forth the requirements for "[a]n order changing or modifying a previous order by removing a minor from the physical custody of a parent, guardian, relative, or friend and directing placement in a foster home, or commitment to a private institution or commitment to a county institution, or an order changing or modifying a previous order by directing commitment to the Youth Authority" based on violation of a condition of probation. Methods of enforcement can include legal sanctions and physical means. This Amendment allowed 18 year olds to vote. The Americans with Disabilities Act of 1990 is known as which of the following?